header

Fixtures 2018

FEBRUARY




Wed 7 @Glebelands with Selborne Indoor Fixture A 3 Mixed Trip 2.30 W
APRIL




Sat 21 OPENING DAY
H
2.30 W
MAY




Thu 3 Grovelands Friendly A 4 Mix Trip 2.30 G
Fri 4 Potters Bar Friendly A 3 Men Trip 2.30 G
Sun 6 Holtwhites Sunday League A 4 Mix Trip 2.30 W
Mon 7 MAY BANK HOLIDAY Club games H All 2.30 W
Tue 8 Potters Bar Friendly H 2 Lady trip 2.30 G
Thu 10 Grovelands Vets H 3 Men Trip 2.30 G
Sun 13 Hertford Friendly H 4 Mix Trip 2.30 W
Tue 15 @ Mill Hill v Townsend Tripartite A 4 Any Trip 2.30 W
Thu 17 Holtwhites Friendly H 2 Lady Trip 2.30 G
Fri 18 Holtwhites Enfield Double Trips H/A 2 Mix Trip 6.00 G
Sun 20 Durants Park Sunday League H 4 Mix Trip 2.30 W
Tue 22 Oak Hill Vets A 3 Men Trip 2.30 G
Thu 24 Temple Fortune Friendly H 3 Mix Trip 2.30 G
Sun 27 Oak Hill (4 club competition) Friendly (always A) A 3 Mix Trip 2.30 W
Mon 28 B.H. “Saturday club day”
H All 2.30 W
Tues 29 Oak Hill Henry Rose Trophy 1st H/A 1 trip H+A 2.30 G
Thu 31 Enfield Town CC Vets H 3 Men Trip 2.30 G
JUNE




Fri 1 Bush Hill Park Enfield D. Trips H/A 2 Mix Trip 6.00 G
Tue 5 Bush Hill Park Friendly A 2 Lady Trip 2.30 G
Tue 5 Arnos Vets H 3 Men Trip 2.30 G
Sun 10 Broomfield Sunday League A 4 Mix Trip 2.30 W
Mon 11 Bush Hill Park Vets A 3 Men Trip 2.30 G

12 Winchmore Hill Prentice Cup H/A 2 Rinks 6.15 G
Thu 14 Grovelands Trophy 2000 H 4 Mix Trip 2.30 G
Fri 15 Edmonton Enfield D. Trips H/A 2 Mix Trip 6.00 G
Sat 16 TWO WOODS DAY
H Men & Ldy’s 10.00 W
Tue 19 Arnos Friendly A 2 Lady Trip 2.30 G
Tue 19 Bury Lodge Prentice Cup H/A 2 Men Rink 6.15 G
Thu 21 Potters Bar Vets H 3 Men Trip 2.00 G
Sun 24 Grovelands Sunday League A 4 Mix Trip 2.30 W
Mon 25 Broomfield Vets A 3 Men Trip 2.30 G
Tue 26 East Barnet Valley Prentice Cup H/A 2 Rinks 6.15 G
Fri 29 Brimsdown Enfield D. Trips H/A 2 Mix Trips 6.00 W
Sat 30 PRESIDENTS’DAY All

2.30 W
JULY




Sun 1 Bury Lodge Sunday League H 4 Mix Trip 2.30 W
Thu 5 Finchley Vets H 3 Men Trip 2.30 G
Sun 8 Finchley Concord Trophy A 5 Mix Trip 2.30 W
Tue 10 Selborne Prentice Cup H/A 2 Rinks 6.15 G
Thu 12 Bishopswood Vets A 3 Men Trip 2.30 G
Fri 13 Bounds Green Enfield D. Trips H/A 2 Mix Trips 6.00 G
Sat 14 TWO WOODS Provisional tba



Sun 15 Winchmore Hill Sunday League A 4 Mix Trip 2.30 W
Mon 16 Selborne Vets A 3 Men Trip 2.30 G
Tue 17 Quarter Finals Prentice Cup H/A 2 Rinks 6.15 G
Thu 19 Arnos T2000 A 4 Mix Trip 2.30 G
Fri 20 @ W/Hill v Selborne Tripartite A 2 Lady Trip 5.00 W
Fri 20 Grovelands Enfield D. Trips H/A 2 Mix Trip 6.00 G
Sun 22 East Barnet Valley Friendly A 3 Mix Trip 2.30 W
Fri 27 tba Scott Blain 1st Rd. ?? 10 Men 6.00 G
Sun 29 Bounds Green Sunday League H 4 Mix Trip 2.30 W
Tue 31 Temple Fortune Friendly A 3 Mix Trip 2.30 G
AUGUST




Thu 2 Winchmore Hill Vets H 3 Men Trip 2.30 G
Fri 3 H v Selborne & Winchmore Hill Tripartite H 4 Lady Trip 5.00 W
Fri 3 tba if 1st round winners Scott Blain 2nd Rd ? 10 Men 6.00 G
Sat 4 CAPTAINS’ DAY
H All 2.30 W
Tue 7 Barnet Blind Friendly H 3 Mix Trip 2.00 G
Fri 10 Potters Bar Friendly A 3 MixTrip 2.30 G
Sun 12 NEIGHBOURS’ DAY Hosting H 6 Mix Trip 2.00 W
Mon 13 Bury Lodge Vets H 3 Men Trip 2.30 G
Tue 14 Holtwhites Trophy 2000 H 4 Mix Trip 2.30 G
Fri 17 @ Selborne v W Hill Tripartite A 2 Lady Trip 5.00 W
Tue 21 Holtwhites Vets A 3 Men Trip 2.30 G
Fri 24 Potters Bar Friendly A 2 Lady trip 2.30 G
Mon 27 BANK HOLIDAY TRIPLES Club competition H All 10.00 W
Thu 30 Arnos Friendly A 4 Mix Trip 2.30 G
SEPTEMBER




Mon 3 NORTH LONDON LADIES Hosting semi-finals H
10.00
Tue 4 Selborne Trophy 2000 A 4 Mix Trip 2.30 G
Sun 9 Northaw & Cuffley Friendly A 5 Mix Trip 2.30 W
Thu 13 Friary Park Friendly H 3 Mix Trip 2.30 G
Sat 15 FINALS DAY
H
10.00 W
Sun 16 FINALS DAY
H
10.00 W
Wed 19 @Grovelands T. 2000 Presentation A 2 Mix Trip 2.30 G
Mon 24 Barnet Friendly A 3 Mix Trip 2.30 G
Sat 29 LADIES v GENTLEMEN Last Day of Season H All 2.30 W


CHARITY DAY To be arranged