header

Fixtures 2019

FEBRUARY





Wed 6 @Glebelands
W Indoor Fixture A 3 Mix Trip 2.30
APRIL





Wed 24 FIRST BOWLING DAY
Club Games H All 2.30
Sat 27 OFFICIAL OPENING DAY
W Cake & Fizz H All 2.30
MAY





Thu 2 Grovelands
Friendly H 4 Mix Trips 2.30
Fri 3 Potters Bar
Friendly H 3 Men Trips 2.30
Sun 5 Holtwhites
W Sunday League H 4 Mix Trips 2.30
Mon 6 MAY BANK HOLIDAY
W Club games H All 2.30
Tue 7 Potters Bar
Friendly A 2 Lady Trips 2.30
Thu 9 Grovelands
Vets A 3 Men Trips 2.30
Tue 14 @ Townsend v Mill Hill
W Tripartite A 4 Any Trips 2.30
Thu 16 Holtwhites
Friendly A 2 Lady Trips 2.30
Fri 17 Bush Hill Park
Enfield D. Trips H/A 2 Mix Trips 6.00
Tue 21 Oak Hill
Vets H 3 Men Trips 2.30
Thu 23 Temple Fortune
Friendly A 3 Mix Trips 2.30
Sun 26 Oak Hill (4 club competition)
W Friendly (always A) A 3 Mix Trips 2.30
Mon 27 B.H. “Saturday club day”
W
H All 2.30
Thu 30 Enfield Town CC
Vets A 3 Men Trips 2.30
Fri 31 Holtwhites
Enfield D. Trips H/A 1 Mix Trips 6.00
JUNE





Sun 2 Oakhill
W Sunday League A 4 Mix Trips 2.30
Tue 4 Bush Hill Park
Friendly H 2 Lady Trips 2.30
Tue 4 Arnos
Vets A 3 Men Trips 2.30
Thu 6 Winchmore Hill
H.R Trophy 1st Round H/A 1 Trip H+A 2.30
Sun 9 Broomfield
W Sunday League H 4 Mix Trips 2.30
Mon 10 Bush Hill Park
Vets H 3 Men Trips 2.30
Tue 11 Bury Lodge
Prentice Cup H/A 2 Rinks 6.15
Thu 13 Grovelands
Trophy 2000 A 4 Mix Trips 2.30
Fri 14 Grovelands
Enfield D. Trips H/A 1 Mix Trips 6.00
Sat 15 TWO WOODS DAY
W Men & Women H All 10.00
Mon 17 North London
Vets A 3 Men Trips 2.00
Tue 18 Arnos
Friendly H 2 Lady Trip 2.30
Tue 18 Potters Bar
Prentice Cup H/A 2 Men Rinks 6.15
Thu 20 Potters Bar
Vets A 3 Men Trip 2.00
Sun 23 Grovelands
W Sunday League H 4 Mix Trips 2.30
Mon 24 MIDDLESEX BANNERETTE
W Centenary Game H 4 Mix Rinks 6.00
Tue 25 Winchmore Hill
Prentice Cup H/A 2 Men Rinks 6.15
Thu 27 Broomfield
Vets A 3 Men Trips 2.30
Fri 28 Brimsdown
Enfield D. Trips H/A 2 Mix Trips 6.00
Sat 29 PRESIDENTS’DAY
W All
All 2.30
Sun 30 Bury Lodge
W Sunday League A 4 Mix Trips 2.30
JULY





Tue 2 East Barnet Valley
Prentice Cup H/A 2 Men Rinks 6.15
Thu 4 Finchley
Vets H 3 Men Trips 2.30
Sun 7 Finchley
W Concord Trophy H 5 Mix Trips 2.30
Tue 9 Edmonton
Prentice Cup H/A 2 Rinks 6.15
Thu 11 Bishopswood
Vets H 3 Men Trips 2.30
Sat 13 CHARITY DAY
W All H
1.00
Sun 14 Winchmore Hill
W Sunday League H 4 Mix Trips 2.30
Mon 15 Selborne
Vets H 3 Men Trips 2.30
Tue 16 Quarter Finals
Prentice Cup H/A 2 Rinks 6.15
Thu 18 Arnos
T2000 H 4 Mix Trips 2.30
Fri 19 @ Selborne v Winchmore Hill
W Tripartite A 2 Lady Trips 5.00
Fri 19 Edmonton
Enfield D. Trips H/A 2 Mix Trips 6.00
Sun 21 East Barnet Valley
W Friendly H 3 Mix Trips 2.30
Mon 22 F & D BANNERETTE
Centenary Game H 4 Mix Trips 2:30
Fri 26 tba
Scott Blain 1st Rd. ?? 10 Men 6.00
Sun 28 Bounds Green
W Sunday League A 4 Mix Trips 2.30
Tue 30 Temple Fortune
Friendly H 3 Mix Trips 2.30
AUGUST




Thu 1 Winchmore Hill
Vets H 3 Men Trips 2.30
Fri 2 @W Hill v Selborne
W Tripartite A 2 Lady Trips 5.00
Fri 2 tba if 1st round winners
Scott Blain 2nd Rd ?? 10 Men 6.00
Sat 3 CAPTAINS’ DAY
W
H All 2.30
Mon 5 N LONDON BANNERETTE
W Centenary Game H 5 Mix Rinks 2.30
Tue 6 Barnet Blind
Friendly H 3 Mix Trips 2.00
Fri 9 Potters Bar
Friendly H 3 Mix Trips 2.30
Sun 11 NEIGHBOURS’ DAY
W Hosting H 6 Mix Trips 2.00
Mon 12 Bury Lodge
Vets H 3 Men Trips 2.30
Tue 13 Holtwhites
Trophy 2000 A 4 Mix Trips 2.30
Fri 16 H v Selborne v W Hill
W Tripartite H 4 Lady Trips 5.00
Tue 20 Holtwhites
Vets A 3 Men Trips 2.30
Fri 23 Potters Bar
Friendly H 2 Lady Trips 2.30
Mon 26 BANK HOLIDAY TRIPLES
W Club competition H All 10.00
Thu 29 Arnos
Friendly H 4 Mix Trips 2.30
SEPTEMBER




Mon 2 NORTH LONDON LADIES
Hosting H Semi-finals 10.00
Tue 3 Selborne
Trophy 2000 H 4 Mix Trips 2.30
Sun 8 Northaw & Cuffley
W Friendly H 5 Mix Trips 2.30
Thu 12 Friary Park
Friendly A 3 Mix Trips 2.30
Sat 14 FINALS DAY
W
H
10.00
Sun 15 FINALS DAY
W
H
10.00
Fri 20 @Holtwhites
T. 2000 Presentation A 2 Mix Trips 2.30
Mon 23 Barnet
Friendly H 3 Mix Trips 2.30
Sat 28 LADIES v GENTLEMEN
W Last Day of Season H All 2.30



W = Whites. Otherwise Greys Neighbours Day: Arnos, Finchley, Oak Hill, E.B. Valley, Selborne, Bury Lodge